2019 Impact Award Nominees

Excellence and achievement in commercial real estate


The CREW Network Impact Awards recognize achievements of its members that are considered exceptional in the following categories: Member-to-Member Business, Entrepreneurial Spirit, Economic & Community Improvement, and Career Advancement for Women. Winners will be recognized on Sept. 26 and 27 at the 2019 CREW Network Convention and Marketplace in Orlando, Florida.
 

The nominees are:


Melissa Alexander, Foundry Commercial (CREW Nashville)
Brantley Anderson, Colliers International (CREW Upstate South Carolina)
Sarah Armendariz, Dentons US LLP (CREW Kansas City)
Adrienne Bain, Citizens Bank (CREW Charlotte, CREW-St. Louis)
Jodi Bain, The Bain Law Firm PLLC (CREW Tucson )
Lani Baker, Holualoa Companies (CREW Tucson )
Vicki Berman, Dean Mead (CREW Orlando)
Miriam Brodie, Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc. (CREW Northern Virginia, CREW Washington DC)
Caryn Carreiro, Cushman & Wakefield (CREW Jacksonville)
Barbara Champoux, Champoux Law Group PLLC (CREW New York)
Lisa Chappell, Mission Federal Credit Union (CREW San Diego)
Kristilee Chihos, Dean Mead (CREW Orlando)
Amy Cordone, L+M Builders Group (CREW New York)
Mary Coyle, Invesque (IndyCREW)
Sara Croot, JP Morgan Chase Bank, NA (CREW Denver)
Kristen Croxton, Capital One Multifamily Finance (CREW Orange County)
Shelby Dodson, CBRE, Inc. (CREW Upstate South Carolina)
Bhavini Doshi, McManimon Scotland & Baumann, LLC (CREW NJ)
Debra Dupes, CBRE, Inc. (CREW New Mexico)
Lisa Dwight , DP3 Architects (CREW Upstate South Carolina)
Karen Farrell, Venture West (CREW Tucson )
Rene Feder, Phillips Edison & Company (CREW Sacramento)
Karen Flanigan, Greenlaw (CREW Orange County)
Katherine Fordney, Terracon Consultants, Inc. (CREW Northern Virginia)
Linda Green, Chicago Title Insurance Company (CREW Cleveland)
R. Hart-Culberson, Republic Commercial Title Company, LLC (CREW Atlanta)
Dee Headley, Cushman & Wakefield (IndyCREW)
Randy Hopkins, Hopkins Consulting and Review, LLC (CREW Charlotte)
Julie Kimble, KimbleCo (MNCREW)
Robert Kort, Kort Builders Inc. (IndyCREW)
Valeria Kozhich, Holm & O'Hara LLP (CREW New York)
Ashley Kuhn, Blair-Freeman Group (CREW Omaha Metro )
Melissa Lal, Larsen Baker LLC (CREW Tucson )
Cindy Lambert , Land Title Company (BirminghamCREW)
Rosemary Loverdi, Dilworth Paxson LLP (CREW Philadelphia)
Spencer Lueders, State Building Services (CREW Charlotte)
TomiJo Lynch, SVN (CREW Northern Nevada)
Erina Malarkey, Remarkably  (CREW Seattle)
Kim Marks, Progressive AE (CREW Charlotte)
Mia McKay, Fidelity National Title Insurance Company (CREW Philadelphia)
Molly Meyer, Omni Ecosystems (CREW Chicago)
Alison Miles Cork, Grosvenor Americas (CREW Vancouver)
Ericka Miller, KimbleCo (MNCREW)
Misty Moore Willard, JLL (CREW San Diego)
Heather Nelson, Spring Bank (Wisconsin CREW)
Jeannie Nguyen, National Bank of Arizona (CREW Tucson )
Catherine O'Connor, The Alliance for Economic Development (CREW-OKC)
Nancy Olah, Nancy Olah Law (CREW Charlotte)
Kristi Pearce-Percy, Cuschieri Horton Architects (CREW Silicon Valley)
Mareena Register, Cherry Bekaert LLP (CREW Upstate South Carolina)
Rachel Rouse, HOK (CREW Dallas)
Gretchen Saussy, Mid-Atlantic Associates, Inc. (Triangle CREW, CREW Charlotte)
Rebecca Smith-Zakowicz, Terracon Consultants, Inc. (CREW Northern Virginia)
Stacy Stemen, Passco Companies, LLC (CREW Orange County)
Sadhvi Subramanian, Capital One Bank (CREW Washington DC)
Sara Terry, Stream Realty Partners, LP (CREW Dallas)
Quinn Texmo, JEO Consulting, Inc. (CREW Omaha Metro )
Kmeal Winters, Spirit Realty Capital (CREW Atlanta, CREW Dallas)
Marsha Womack, Citizens Trust Bank (BirminghamCREW)
Jane Wu, Panorama Holdings, LLC (CREW Charlotte)